Sex Ed [BLOOD+ Comic]

The internet here has been so crappy lately, ugh.

But I’ve managed to do a full coloured blood+ fancomic strip…took me almost two weeks, that’s how slow I am atm, gah.

[ READ MORE ]

I know Blood+ is more or less an obscure fandom but I…really love it and I want to make more content of it especially since I’m a diehard Kai x Irene shipper (and KarmanxMoses) lol.

They have a sequel, Blood # (a light novel) but I’ll be completely disregarding it and some elements in the canon. It’s a boring rehash imho. Personally, I believe if you’re making a sequel, it should expand the story and add more to the characters, It should build more to the story and not rehash the same stuff.

Thanks to Rin for all the help and support ❤ (and for bringing back my love for this 15 year old series. It’s your friggin’ fault. )

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s